LAW & DISTRICT AAC

Articles


Honours

2014
Scottish Schools Champion U17 300m hurdles Pamela McNicol 45.36
Scottish Schools Champion U14 200m Stewart Taylor-Peacock 24.68
West District Champion U17 80m Hurdles Pamela McNicol 11.85
West District Champion U13 Shot Putt Hayley Berry 6.88
West District Champion U13 Long Jump Rachel Hunter 4.19
West District Champion U17 300m Hurdles Pamela McNicol 45.16
West District Champion U15 Javelin Charlotte Steele 28.37
West District Champion U20 3000SC Luke Foss 10.33.53
West District Champion U15 Discus Adam Fallon 35.71
West District Champion U15 Discus Charlotte Steele 26.32
West District Champion Senior Hammer Kirstie McLeod 29.93
Scottish National Trail Champion U20 5KMT Luke Foss 17.51m
National Indoor Champion Masters 1500m Stephen Allen 4.20.17
National Indoor Champion Masters 3000m Darran Muir 9.41
National Indoor Champion Masters 800m Stephen Allen 2.07.01
National Indoor Champion U14 200m Stewart Taylor-Peacock 25.41s
Scottish Schools Indoor Champion U16 High Jump Emily McNicol 1.55m
2013
Celtic Games 2013 U16 80m Hurdles Pamela McNicol 12.21s
Scottish Schools Champion O17 Shot Putt Connor Stoney 12.81m
Scottish Schools Champion U15 400m Gregor Gillespie 53.16s
Scottish Schools Champion O17 Hammer Connor Stoney 50.50m
Scottish Schools Champion U15 Discus Adam Fallon 34.95m
Scottish Schools Champion U15 Javelin Bobby Crossan 40.46m
Scottish Schools Champion U15 High Jump Emily McNicol 1.57m
Scottish Schools Pentathlon Champion U17   Pamela McNicol 3205 pts
SDS Champion   400m Shaun Burke  
SDS Champion   1500m Margaret Newell  
SDS Champion   800m Margaret Newell  
West District Champion U16 80m Hurdles Pamela McNicol 12.57
West District Champion U20 Discus Connor Stoney 37.37m
West District Champion U16 Javelin Bobby Crossan 43.13m
West District Champion U20 Shot Putt Connor Stoney 12.85m
West District Champion U16 300m Hurdles Pamela McNicol 47.50
West District Champion U16 Hammer Kristen Cowe 39.57m
West District Champion U20 Hammer Connor Stoney 51.42m
Scottish Schools LD Cross Country Champion S4 2K Margaret Newell  
Scottish Schools LD Cross Country Champion S4 1K Stuart Leghorn  
Scottish National LD Cross Country Champion S3 1K Shaun Burke  
Scottish National Indoor Champion Masters 800m Stephen Allen 2.03.18mins
Scottish National Indoor Champion U16 Pentathlon Pamela McNicol 3105pts
Scottish Schools Indoor Champion U16 60m Hurdles Pamela McNicol 9.15s
Scottish Schools Indoor Champion O16 Shot Putt Connor Stoney 14.61m
2012
Scottish National Champion U16 Pentathlon Pamela McNicol 3010 pts
Scottish Schools Champion Group C Hammer Kristen Cowe 35.76m
Scottish Schools Champion Group D Javelin Bobby Crossan 33.02m
Scottish Schools Champion Group A Hammer Connor Stoney 47.64m
Scottish Schools Champion Group D 800m Reagan Binnie 2:22.82
Scottish Schools Pentathlon Champion U15   Pamela McNicol 2728 pts
West District Champion U18 Hammer Connor Stoney 48.28m
West District Champion U20 Shot Putt Lewis Nicholson 12.42
West District Champion U14 High Jump Emily McNicol 1.30
West District Champion U16 Javelin Jamie Crossan 37.57
West District Champion U16 Shot Putt Jamie Crossan 12.44
West District Champion U14 Javelin Bobby Crossan 35.20
West District Champion U14 Shot Putt Bobby Crossan 11.09
Scottish Schools National Disability XC Champion U16   Margaret Newell  
Scottish Schools National Disability XC Champion U18   Steven Bryce  
Scottish Indoor Champion U14 Shot Putt Bobby Crossan 11.25m
Scottish Indoor Champion U18 1500m Andrew Lawler 4:21.99
Scottish Masters Indoor Champion M40 800m Stephen Allen 2:06.12
Scottish Indoor Champion U14 Combined Events Emily McNicol 2173 points
Scottish Schools Indoor Champion O16 800m Christopher Watson 1:55.24
Scottish Schools Indoor Champion O16 Shot Putt Lewis Nicholson 14.14m
2011
National Championships U20 400m Hurdles Julie Dobbin 68.85
National Championships U18 300m Hurdles Julie Dobbin 45.95
Scottish Schools Track & Field Championships   400m Hurdles Julie Dobbin 65.28
2010
Scottish National Champion U15 800m Stuart McLuckie 2:05.25
Closed Scottish Championships U17 1500m Craig Wellcoat 4:13.07
British Masters Indoor T&F Championships M45 800m James MacDonald 2:09.46
Scottish Universities Indoor Champion   800m Gary Grieve 1:58.45
Scottish Schools XC Champion 15/17yrs Cross Country Craig Wellcoat 17:04
National Indoor Champion U15 800m Alice McGrath 2:28.34
2009
National XC Champion U15 Cross Country Craig Wellcoat 12:49
West District XC Champion U15 Cross Country Craig Wellcoat 14:12
West District XC Champion U17 Cross Country Craig Wellcoat 21:46
2008
Scottish Track Champion U15 1500m Craig Wellcoat 4:14.63
Scottish Field Champion U17 Long Jump Laurie-Ann McKenna 5.35m
Scottish Field Champion U17 Triple Jump Laurie-Ann McKenna 10.8m
British Masters Champion M40 800m Stephen Allen 2:02.14
International Children's Games Champion   1500m Craig Wellcoat 4:12.37
National Masters Champion M40 400m Calum Currie 54.4
National Masters Champion M45 800m James MacDonald 2:04.79
National Masters Champion M40 800m Stephen Allen 2:02.49
Scottish Schools Champion 14/15 800m Craig Wellcoat 2:26
Scottish Schools Champion 15/17 Long Jump Laurie-Ann McKenna 5.78m
West District Champion U13 800m Alice McGrath 2:32.20
West District Champion U15 800m Craig Wellcoat 2:03.03
West District Champion U15 200m Lewis Nicholson 25.32
West District Champion U17 Long Jump Laurie-Ann McKenna  
Scottish Schools XC Champion 14-15yrs Cross Country Craig Wellcoat  
Scottish Masters Indoor Champion M40 800m Stephen Allen  
Scottish Masters Indoor Champion M45 800m James MacDonald  
Scottish Masters Indoor Champion M40 60m Tom Nicholson  
Scottish Indoor Champion U15 800m Craig Wellcoat 2:06.65
Scottish Indoor Champion U17 Long Jump Laurie-Ann McKenna 5.32m
Scottish Indoor Champion U17 60m Laurie-Ann McKenna 7.96
Scottish Schools Indoor Champion O16 60m Laurie-Ann McKenna 7.94
West District Indoor Champion U17 800m Ross MacDonald 2:03.71
West District Indoor Champion U17 Long Jump Laurie-Ann McKenna 5.07m
West District Indoor Champion U17 60m Laurie-Ann McKenna 8.09
West District Indoor Champion U15 800m Craig Wellcoat 2:08.18
2007
West District Champion U15 Cross Country Nicola Lindsay  
West District Champion U15 Cross Country Craig Wellcoat  
Scottish National Champion U15 200m Laura Livesey 26.71
Scottish National Champion U13 800m Ross Hill 2:21.15
Scottish Schools Champion Over 17 400m H Stewart Livingston 57.88
Scottish Schools Champion 14-15yrs 100m Laura Livesey 13.52
National Champion U20 Long Jump David Martin 6.55m
National Champion U20 Triple Jump David Martin 13.63m
National Champion Senior 3000m SC Iain Murdoch 9:27.78
West Field Champion U17 Javelin Anissa Mouffok 25.75m
West Track Champion U15 100m Laura Livesey 13.35
West Track Champion U15 1500m Nicola Lindsay 4:54.18
Scottish Indoor Champion U20 Long Jump David Martin 6.59m
Scottish Indoor Champion U13 800m Ross Hill 2:22.88
Scottish Masters Indoor Champion M40 60m Calum Currie 7.70
Scottish Schools Indoor Champion Under 16 Long Jump Laurie McKenna 5.22m
West Indoor Champion Under 15 High Jump Billy Clarkson 1.50m
West Indoor Champion Under 13 800m Ross Hill 2:24.94
2006
National Track Champion Under 17 400m H Stewart Livingston 58.07s
National Masters Champion M40 200m Calum Currie 23.60s
National Masters Champion M45 800m James MacDonald 2:04.35
National Masters Champion M35 800m Stephen Allen 2:02.80
Scottish Schools Champion Over 17 Long Jump David Martin 6.50m
Scottish Schools Champion Over 17 Triple Jump David Martin 13.18m
Scottish Schools Champion 14/15 200m Alan Robb  
West District Champion Under 17 Javelin Anissa Mouffok 27.04m
West District Champion Under 15 Long Jump Laurie McKenna 4.86m
West District Champion Under 15 200m Alan Robb 24.83
West District Champion Under 13 Shot Putt Lewis Nicholson 8.71m
West District Champion Under 15 800m Ross MacDonald 2:12.33
West District Champion Under 13 800m Ross Hill 2:25.50
Scottish Schools XC Champion Under 14 Cross Country Nicola Lindsay  
National Indoor Masters Champion M35 800m Stephen Allen 2:00.81
National Indoor Masters Champion M45 800m James McDonald 2:07.04
National Indoor Champion
New Scottish Record Holder
Under 13 Shot Putt Lewis Nicholson 9.51m (NR)
West Indoor Champion Under 13 Shot Putt Lewis Nicholson 8.53m
West Indoor Champion Under 15 200m Alan Robb 24.99
West Indoor Champion Under 13 800m Ross Hill 2:30.57
West Indoor Champion Senior Men Long Jump David Martin 5.96m
2005
West XC Champion Under 13 Cross Country Nicola Lindsay  
West Field Champion Under 15 Long Jump Laurie McKenna 4.95m
2004
West Indoor Champion Under 17s 800m Craig Strachan 2:08.01
West Track Champion Sen Men 200m Tony Cunningham 21.99
West Track Champion Under 20s 400m Lesley Haig 60.99
West Track Champion Under 20s 3000m Nikki Christie 12:08.5
West Track Champion Under 20s High Jump Graham Martin 1.55m
West Track Champion Under 15s 400m Stewart Livingstone 57.80
National Track Champion Under 13s 100m Kyle Nicholson 13.15
National Track Champion Under 13s 200m Kyle Nicholson 27.01
2003
West Track Champs Senior Men 1500m Ian Murdoch 3:56.96
West Track Champs Senior Men Hammer Graeme Ferguson 27.32m
National Track Champs Senior Men 1500m Ian Murdoch 3:50.07
2002
West Indoor Champs Senior Men High Jump Colin McMaster 1.95m
West Indoor Champs Under 15s 800m Craig Strachan 2:15.98
National Championships Senior Men Marathon Jamie Reid 2.21.44
West Track Champs Senior Men High Jump Colin McMaster 2.00m
West Track Champs Under 20s 200m Tony Cunningham 22.73
West Track Champs Under 15s 800m Craig Strachan 2:12.14
National Track Champs Senior Men 10,000m Jamie Reid 31:14.31
National Track Champs Under 20s 200m Tony Cunningham 22.89
2001
West Indoor Champs Senior Men High Jump Colin McMaster 2.05m
National Indoor Champs Senior Men High Jump Colin McMaster 2.13m
West XC Champs Under 17s   Grant/Lawley/Griffen  
National Track Champs Under 20s 2000m SC Steven Lawley 6.40
2000
West Indoor Champs Under 17s 800m Tom Grant 2:05.60
West Indoor Champs Under 17s 1500m Tom Grant 4:23.16
West Indoor Champs Under 17s Long Jump Frankie Murphy 6.06m
West Indoor Champs Under 17s High Jump Emma Tannahill 1.45m
West Track Champs Under 17s 1500m SC Steven Lawley 4:43.3
National Track Champs Senior Men High Jump Colin McMaster 2.00
National Track Champs Under 17s 4x400m Lawley/Porte/Campbell/Grant 3:39.28

 

McLeod Model Custom 3
AndrewL Custom 2
National Custom 2