LAW & DISTRICT AAC

Club Trophies

Athletic Leader Award - Committee Shield  click to view

Best Hurdle Performance - Barney Quigley Shield click to view

Best Middle Distance Runner - David Fairweather Trophy click to view

Best Performer in a Disability Event - Clubs for Young People Scotwest click to view

Best Placed in National Cross Country - West Norfolk AC Trophy click to view

Fastest 1500m by an U15 - Jim Thomson Trophy  click to view

Most Deserving Athlete with a Disability - Tom Scott Memorial Shield  click to view

Most Deserving Female Junior Athlete - JM Services Trophy  click to view

Most Deserving Male Junior Athlete - McDonald Cup  click to view

Most Deserving Female Senior Athlete - Law & District AAC Cup click to view

Most Deserving Senior Male Athlete - The Royal Bar Trophy  click to view

Most Giving Volunteer click to view

Most Successful Jumper  click to view

Most Successful Sprinter - David Fairweather Trophy  click to view

Most Successful Thrower - Evelyn Smith Shield  click to view

Senior Men Cross Country  - Andy Brown Cup click to view

Senior Men Road Races - The Andy Brown Cup click to view

Senior Men Track & Field - Corrie Trophy click to view

Senior Women Track & Field - Logos On Trophy  click to view

Senior Women Road Races - Tom Muir Cup click to view

Senior Women Cross Country - Grace Slater Cup click to view

Sportsmanship Award click to view

Team of the Year - Clubs for Young People Scotwest click to view

U11 Boys Track & Field - Alan Gray Cup click to view

U11 Boys Cross Country - The Colt Cross Country Championship Trophy click to view

U11 Girls Track & Field - The Melville Trophy click to view

U11 Girls Cross Country - Minor Girls Cup click to view

U13 Boys Track & Field - The Andrew Struther Trophy click to view

U13 Boys Cross Country - Smart Finance Cup click to view

U13 Girls Track & Field - Carine Greenshield Memorial Shield  click to view

U13 Girls Cross Country - Wrights Shoe Repair Shield click to view

U15 Boys Track & Field - The William Irvine Rose Bowl click to view

U15 Boys Cross Country - Dan Glen Trophy click to view

U15 Girls Track & Field - The Station Hotel Trophy click to view

U15 Girls Cross Country - Station Hotel Trophy click to view

U17 Boys Track & Field - The Cathburn Trophy click to view

U17 Boys Cross Country - Kellacher Cup The Sports Shop Wishaw click to view

U17 Girls Track & Field - The Patrick Gilhooly Trophy click to view

U17 Girls Cross Country - The Sadie Curran Trophy click to view

U20 Female Track & Field - The Pleasance Shield click to view

U20 Female Cross Cross Country - Willie Drysdale Tribute Trophy click to view

U20 Male Track & Field - Ace Physiotherapy Shield click to view

U20 Male Cross Country - Robert Benyon Tribute Shield click to view

Vetern Male Track & Field - Joe Davis Memorial Cup click to view